TyTheGreatest
12.5%Roster KSV: 48.1; observed-profile coverage: 73%. Consistency 6/100, Fragility 94/100, 0 open starter/FLEX requirements, and 12.7% known-pair bye collision risk.
ONE WISH
LOWER CONFIDENCE
Drafted roster construction now supersedes most manager priors, but a full independent 2026 projection/injury/bye feed is not yet connected.
Roster KSV: 48.1; observed-profile coverage: 73%. Consistency 6/100, Fragility 94/100, 0 open starter/FLEX requirements, and 12.7% known-pair bye collision risk.
Roster KSV: 49.9; observed-profile coverage: 91%. Consistency 17/100, Fragility 83/100, 0 open starter/FLEX requirements, and 9.1% known-pair bye collision risk.
Roster KSV: 49.9; observed-profile coverage: 90%. Consistency 0/100, Fragility 100/100, 0 open starter/FLEX requirements, and 8.9% known-pair bye collision risk.
KILLANOMICS HAS SPOKEN: TyTheGreatest GETS THE FIRST CHOP.
12.5% probability
| Risk Rank | Manager | First-Chop Probability | Roster Construction | Open Starter/FLEX | Bye Collision Risk | Profile Coverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TyTheGreatestCatch These Hands 👊🏿 | 12.5% | QB 1 · RB 3 · WR 5 · TE 2 | 0 | 12.7% | 73% |
| 2 | JaspersDadJaspersDad | 10.8% | QB 1 · RB 3 · WR 5 · TE 2 | 0 | 9.1% | 91% |
| 3 | pdoaklandPut ‘Em Down Jeantly | 10.2% | QB 1 · RB 3 · WR 4 · TE 2 | 0 | 8.9% | 90% |
| 4 | LCAzconaChop Til I Drop | 9.2% | QB 1 · RB 4 · WR 5 · TE 1 | 0 | 5.5% | 73% |
| 5 | jdamiani07jdamiani07 | 8.5% | QB 1 · RB 5 · WR 4 · TE 1 | 0 | 7.3% | 82% |
| 6 | Momoney1288Momoney1288 | 7.5% | QB 2 · RB 3 · WR 5 · TE 1 | 0 | 14.5% | 91% |
| 7 | KingJames117KingJames117 | 6.2% | QB 2 · RB 2 · WR 4 · TE 3 | 0 | 38.2% | 91% |
| 8 | jsoares7711B.I.T.E. | 5.4% | QB 2 · RB 3 · WR 5 · TE 1 | 0 | 10.9% | 64% |
| 9 | tbach24tbach24 | 4.4% | QB 1 · RB 4 · WR 4 · TE 2 | 0 | 11.1% | 73% |
| 10 | kmillzbos617kmillzbos617 | 4.4% | QB 2 · RB 3 · WR 4 · TE 2 | 0 | 14.5% | 91% |
| 11 | HurtNabersHurtNabers | 3.9% | QB 2 · RB 3 · WR 5 · TE 1 | 0 | 5.5% | 64% |
| 12 | killanomic5Last Kut | 3.3% | QB 2 · RB 4 · WR 4 · TE 1 | 0 | 10.9% | 64% |
| 13 | alesclubAlesclub | 3.3% | QB 2 · RB 4 · WR 4 · TE 1 | 0 | 7.3% | 82% |
| 14 | bayokleinClobberknockers | 2.8% | QB 1 · RB 4 · WR 4 · TE 2 | 0 | 7.3% | 82% |
| 15 | DannyBoy413Jayden Scrambles | 2.5% | QB 2 · RB 4 · WR 4 · TE 1 | 0 | 10.9% | 91% |
| 16 | rwgolishrwgolish | 1.9% | QB 1 · RB 3 · WR 5 · TE 2 | 0 | 10.9% | 64% |
| 17 | Bsoares401Bsoares401 | 1.7% | QB 2 · RB 4 · WR 4 · TE 1 | 0 | 3.6% | 64% |
| 18 | Vladjoseph37Vladjoseph37 | 1.5% | QB 2 · RB 2 · WR 5 · TE 2 | 0 | 10.9% | 64% |
The roster market now puts TyTheGreatest at 12.5% to receive the first chop. The pre-draft receipt remains permanent.
An original hook about drafting fourteen answers but leaving one fatal question unanswered.
Create an entirely original dramatic R&B fantasy-football draft-reaction concept. Killanomics now predicts TyTheGreatest as the first chop, with TyTheGreatest, JaspersDad, pdoakland on the Top 3 watch. Contrast the permanent pre-draft pick (TyTheGreatest) with the new roster-based verdict. Mention bold draft choices, fragile roster construction, and one wish turning into one warning. Use fresh lyrics and an original melody; do not reproduce or paraphrase copyrighted lyrics.
Probabilities total 100.0%. Snapshot: 2026_LIVE_DRAFT_20260823T212941+0000